Cllr Mrs D L Belton Conservative Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs D L Belton Conservative Group
Elected:
26 September 2019
First Elected::
26 September 2019
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Vice-Chairman, Statutory Officer Personnel Committee: 2020/2021.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 26 Sep 2019 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 26 Sep 2019 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Sweyne Park & GrangeThu 26 Sep 2019 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Full Council Member06 May 202005 May 2021
Full Council Member19 May 202005 May 2021
Statutory Officer Personnel Committee Vice-Chairman09 July 202005 May 2021
The Executive Portfolio Holder - Commercial, Business, Local Economy & Leisure15 December 202005 May 2021
Review Committee Member09 July 202015 December 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
30 September 201910 October 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.