Statutory Officer Personnel Committee

09 July 2020 - 05 May 2021
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
04 August 202014:00TBCRemote MeetingScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs D L Belton Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Conservative
Cllr DS Efde, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Green
Cllr M Hoy, Green Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Conservative
Cllr Mrs JR Lumley Conservative Group Chairman 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Rochford District Residents
Cllr Mrs CM Mason, Rochford District Residents Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Cllr JE Newport Liberal Democrat Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Conservative
Cllr Mrs CE Roe, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Shaw, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021
Conservative
Cllr DJ Sperring, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - 05/05/2021

Other Information