Cllr MJ Lucas-Gill, Conservative Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr MJ  Lucas-Gill, Conservative Group
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

2018/2019: Vice-Chairman, Audit Committee.

2018/2019: Vice-Chairman, Appeals Committee.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Roche SouthThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Audit Committee Member14 May 2019
Development Committee Member09 July 2019
Full Council Member19 May 2020
Investment Board Member14 May 2019

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 17.
Audit Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Licensing & Appeals Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Standards Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Investment Board Member09 July 202015 December 2020
Full Council Member14 May 201906 May 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 May 201712 May 2017 View
08 May 201811 May 2018 View
18 May 201924 May 2019 View
25 September 202025 September 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee24 August 2017Other View
Development Committee14 December 2017Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.