Audit Committee

07 May 2020 - 05 May 2021
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
28 July 202019:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
29 September 202019:30TBCRemote MeetingScheduled
10 November 202019:30TBC Scheduled 
16 March 202119:30TBC Scheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Mrs LA Butcher, Conservative Group Chairman 09/07/2020 - current
Green
Cllr M Hoy, Green Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Rochford District Residents
Cllr Mrs T L Carter Rochford District Residents Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Independent
Cllr GJ Ioannou Member 09/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr MJ Lucas-Gill, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 09/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr R Milne, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Liberal Democrat
Cllr JE Newport Liberal Democrat Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Shaw, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr PJ Shaw, Conservative Group Member 09/07/2020 - current

Other Information