Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group
Elected:
03 May 2018
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Vice-Chairman of the Council: May 2019 - 1 April 2020

Leader of the Council: 2004-2019.

Essex County Councillor for Rochford North.

Chairman of the Executive since May 2008.

Leader of the Conservative Group since 2004.

2007-2008: Leader of the Council.

2007-2008: Chairman of the Executive Board with responsibility for strategy and partnerships.

2007 - 2008: Member Champion for Benefits.


Cllr Terry Cutmore will be holding a regular surgery on the first Saturday of the month from 10.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m. and also by appointment on a Wednesday morning from 10.00 a.m. - 12.00 p.m. at the Faith Hope and Charity Shop on Rectory Road, Ashingdon.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012  
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 2 May 2018  
Thu 3 May 2018 Tue 31 Mar 2020  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999 Wed 1 May 2002
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
ConservativeThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 2 May 2018
ConservativeThu 3 May 2018 Tue 31 Mar 2020

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
AshingdonThu 6 May 1999 Wed 1 May 2002
Ashingdon & CanewdonThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Ashingdon & CanewdonThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
Ashingdon & CanewdonThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
Ashingdon & CanewdonThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
Hockley & AshingdonThu 5 May 2016 Wed 2 May 2018
Hockley & AshingdonThu 3 May 2018 Tue 31 Mar 2020

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
 Page 5 of 27, items 21 to 25 of 132.
Licensing Committee - 03 June 2014 Member19 November 2014
Full Council - 21 May 2013 Leader of the Council21 May 2014
The Executive - 21 May 2013 Chairman (Overall Strategy and Policy Direction (Leader))21 May 2014
Development Committee - 21 May 2013 Member21 May 2014
Licensing Committee - 21 May 2013 Member21 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
14 May 201816 May 2018

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 2 of 6, items 13 to 24 of 62.
Planning Services Committee22 April 2004Personal
Finance & Procedures Overview & ScrutinyCommittee 13 May 2004Personal
Planning Services Committee26 August 2004Personal
Policy & Finance Committee11 November 2004Personal
Planning Services Committee26 July 2005Personal
Community Services Committee03 November 2005Personal
Sheltered Housing Sub-Committee18 January 2006Personal
Community Services Committee07 February 2006Personal
Planning Policy and Transportation Committee12 September 2006Personal
Environmental Services Committee14 November 2006Personal
Planning Policy and Transportation Committee28 November 2006Personal
Development Control Committee30 November 2006Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.