Cllr Mrs CM Mason, Rochford District Residents Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs CM Mason, Rochford District Residents Group
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Rochford District Residents
Ward:
Hawkwell West
Address:
Wistaria Cottage
Englefield Close
Hawkwell
Essex
SS5 4LE
Telephone No:
01702 204 377
Biography:

Leader, Rochford District Residents Group: 2019/2020; 2020/21.

Due to Covid 19 I am unable to hold our regular drop in sessions but I am still available to assist residents with socially distanced meetings or via zoom to assist.  Please phone to arrange.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015  
Thu 7 May 2015 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  
Thu 6 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Rochford District ResidentsThu 5 May 2011 Wed 21 May 2014
Rochford District ResidentsThu 22 May 2014 Wed 6 May 2015
Rochford District ResidentsThu 7 May 2015 Mon 18 May 2015
Rochford District ResidentsTue 19 May 2015 Wed 4 May 2016
Rochford District ResidentsThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
Rochford District ResidentsThu 6 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hawkwell WestThu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015
Hawkwell WestThu 7 May 2015 Wed 4 May 2016
Hawkwell WestThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
Hawkwell WestThu 6 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Full Council Member19 May 2020
Full Council Member06 May 2021
Planning Policy Committee Member09 July 2020
Planning Policy Sub-Committee Member14 May 2019
Review Committee Member18 May 2021

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 40.
Development Committee Member18 May 202124 June 2021
Licensing & Appeals Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Review Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Standards Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Statutory Officer Personnel Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 May 201909 March 2020 View
31 July 202031 July 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee28 July 2011Personal View
Development Committee18 April 2013Personal View
Development Committee25 July 2013Personal & Prejudicial View
Development Committee27 February 2014Personal View
Full Council01 July 2014Personal View
Development Committee (Expired)21 May 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee30 June 2016Pecuniary View
Development Committee23 February 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee16 March 2017Other View
Standards Sub-Committee23 October 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Review Committee09 January 2018Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee11 January 2018Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Cllr Mrs C M Mason is a member of the Rochford District Residents Party, which has formed a political group at Rochford District Council with the Green Party, composed of 6 members of the Rochford District Residents Party and 3 members of the Green Party, and is called the Green and Rochford District Residents Group.