Development Control Committee

To exercise the Council's functions in relation to: Town & Country Planning Regulation (including the grant of planning permissions); Dangerous, Neglected or Derelict Premises; Building Control Regulation, including the management of the budget in respect of these functions.
04 May 2007 - 30 April 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 39 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L M Cox Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Liberal Democrat
Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat Group Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs P Aves Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs R Brown Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs LA Butcher, Conservative Group Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr P A Capon Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr Mrs T J Capon Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr MR Carter, Conservative Group Member 14/06/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr J P Cottis BSc (Hons) Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 15/05/2007 - 30/04/2008

Other Information