Cllr Mrs L M Cox

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs L M   Cox
Elected:
04 May 2007
First Elected::
04 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Telephone No:
 
Mobile Telephone No:
 
Fax No:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Fri 4 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 4 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hawkwell NorthFri 4 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
Council Member18 May 201016 May 2011
Local Development Framework Sub-Committee Member18 May 201016 May 2011
Licensing Committee Member18 May 201016 May 2011
Appeals Committee Vice-Chairman18 May 201016 May 2011
Central Area Committee Chairman18 May 201016 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.