Cllr Mrs P Aves

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs P Aves
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Vice-Chairman, Licensing Committee since May 2009.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010  
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Rayleigh CentralThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
Rayleigh CentralThu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Full Council Member21 May 201321 May 2014
Development Committee Member21 May 201321 May 2014
Full Council Member03 May 201201 May 2013
Development Committee Member03 May 201201 May 2013
West Community Forum Member03 May 201201 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
04 July 201205 July 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Control Committee25 May 2006Prejudicial View
Development Control Committee24 August 2006Prejudicial View
West Area Committee18 July 2007Personal View
West Area Committee08 January 2008Personal View
Review Committee12 July 2011Personal & Prejudicial View
Review Committee11 October 2011Personal View
Development Committee22 November 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.