Policy & Finance Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to all matters not otherwise reserved to Full Council or the responsibility of another Committee with particular reference to finance, Council Budget and Support Services, including the formulation and implementation of the policy framework and management of the budget in respect of these functions.
13 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 11 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
06 May 200419:30TBCCouncil Chamber, Civic Suite, 2 Hockley Road, Rayleigh, SS6 8EBScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr J E Grey Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr K H Hudson, Conservative Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr A J Humphries Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr C Hungate Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr C J Lumley Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Hawkwell Residents
Cllr JRF Mason, Rochford District Residents & Green Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr P Savill Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr C G Seagers Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr SP Smith, Conservative Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr D G Stansby Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs T J CaponSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr K A GibbsSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L HungateSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information