Mr P Savill

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Mr P Savill
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003  
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Sweyne ParkThu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003
Sweyne ParkThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 37.
Council Member16 May 200602 May 2007
Development Control Committee Member16 May 200602 May 2007
Audit Committee Chairman16 May 200602 May 2007
Review Committee Member16 May 200602 May 2007
Waste Management and Recycling Sub-Committee Chairman16 May 200602 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Services Committee25 July 2002Personal View
Planning Services Committee25 September 2003Personal View
Recycling Sub-Committee08 March 2004Personal View
Planning Services Committee24 November 2005Personal View
Development Control Committee19 December 2006Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.