Mr C Hungate

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Mr  C Hungate
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 10 Apr 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 10 Apr 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hockley NorthThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Hockley NorthThu 10 Jun 2004 Tue 10 Apr 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 35.
Council Member16 May 200610 April 2007
Development Control Committee Member16 May 200610 April 2007
Planning Policy and Transportation Committee Vice-Chairman16 May 200610 April 2007
Policy, Finance and Strategic Performance Committee Member16 May 200610 April 2007
Waste Management and Recycling Sub-Committee Member16 May 200610 April 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Policy & Finance Committee08 July 2003Personal View
Standards Committee16 November 2004Personal View
Policy & Finance Committee13 September 2005Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.