Cllr Mrs L Hungate

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs  L Hungate
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 15 Nov 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 15 Nov 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hockley WestThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
Hockley WestThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
Hockley WestThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 15 Nov 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 37.
Central Area Committee Member15 May 200715 November 2007
Council Member15 May 200715 November 2007
Development Control Committee Member15 May 200715 November 2007
Community Services Committee Member16 May 200602 May 2007
Environmental Services Committee Vice-Chairman16 May 200602 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.