Cllr C C Cannell, Liberal Democrat Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
         Cllr C C Cannell,             Liberal Democrat Group
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected::
18 January 2018
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

 

2018-2019: Deputy Group Leader - Liberal Democrat Group

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 18 Jan 2018 Wed 5 May 2021 End of term of office
Thu 6 May 2021 Sun 14 Nov 2021 Deceased

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 18 Jan 2018 Wed 5 May 2021
Liberal DemocratThu 6 May 2021 Sun 14 Nov 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Downhall & RawrethThu 18 Jan 2018 Wed 5 May 2021
Downhall & RawrethThu 6 May 2021 Sun 14 Nov 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Full Council Member06 May 202114 November 2021
Standards Committee Member18 May 202114 November 2021
Statutory Officer Personnel Committee Member18 May 202114 November 2021
Licensing & Appeals Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021
Review Committee Member09 July 202005 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 February 201826 February 2018 View
19 May 201924 May 2019 View
16 November 202018 November 2020 View
07 June 202107 June 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.