Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)

To exercise the Council's functions in relation to Town & Country Planning and Development Control as specified in Schedule 1 to the Local Authorities (Functions and Responsibilities) (England) Regulations 2000 (as amended)
21 October 2015 - 04 May 2016
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr SP Smith, Conservative Group Member 21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr MJ Steptoe, Conservative Group Member 21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr IH Ward, Conservative Group Member 21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Sonia Worthington
memberservices@rochford.gov.uk
01702 546366

Other Information