Cllr J Hayter

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr J Hayter
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Leader of the UKIP Group since 2014.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UKIPThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
TrinityThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Full Council Member19 May 201504 May 2016
Local Development Framework Sub-Committee Member19 May 201504 May 2016
Review Committee Member15 December 201504 May 2016
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016) Member21 October 201504 May 2016
Appeals Committee Member19 May 201515 December 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee18 December 2014Pecuniary View
Development Committee (Expired)20 August 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)10 December 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)25 February 2016Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.