Community Services Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to recreation, culture, housing, leisure, public protection, emergency planning, tourism and community safety.
05 May 2005 - 03 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr R Amner Vice-Chairman 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Mrs LA Butcher, Conservative Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr K A Gibbs Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Independent
Cllr Mrs H L A Glynn Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Hungate Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr J Pullen Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Mrs JR Lumley Conservative Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Rochford District Residents
Cllr JRF Mason, Rochford District Residents & Green Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr SP Smith, Conservative Group Chairman 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006

Other Information