Community Services Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to recreation, culture, housing, leisure, public protection, emergency planning, tourism and community safety.
13 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr R Amner Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs R Brown Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr R Choppen Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr K A Gibbs Chairman 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Independent
Cllr Mrs H L A Glynn Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr T E Goodwin Vice-Chairman 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr J E Grey Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs S Harper Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr C Hungate Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Hungate Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr RA Oatham, Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr C G SeagersSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information