Cllr R Milne, Liberal Democrat Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr R Milne, Liberal Democrat Group
Elected:
02 May 2024
First Elected
05 May 2016
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Lodge
Mobile Telephone No:
07716 030 781
Biography:

Chairman, Audit Committee: 2023-2024.

2017/18 Vice-Chairman, Review Committee.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  
Thu 6 May 2021 Wed 1 May 2024  
Thu 2 May 2024  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
ConservativeThu 6 May 2021 Sun 5 Mar 2023
Non-GroupMon 6 Mar 2023 Mon 22 May 2023
Liberal DemocratTue 23 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
LodgeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
LodgeThu 6 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 10 of 10.
Sanctuary in Rochford Committee 14 May 2019 06 May 2020
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 15 May 2018 01 May 2019
Sanctuary in Rochford Committee 15 May 2018 01 May 2019
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 16 May 2017 02 May 2018
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 17 May 2016 03 May 2017

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
05 May 202310 May 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee16 March 2017Non-Pecuniary
Full Council18 July 2017Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.