Cllr R Milne, Conservative Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr R Milne, Conservative Group
Elected:
06 May 2021
First Elected
05 May 2016
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Lodge
Mobile Telephone No:
07716 030 781
Biography:

Chairman, Licensing Committee.

2017/18 Vice-Chairman, Review Committee.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  
Thu 6 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
ConservativeThu 6 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
LodgeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021
LodgeThu 6 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 09 July 2020 05 May 2021
Sanctuary in Rochford Committee 09 July 2020 05 May 2021
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 14 May 2019 06 May 2020
Sanctuary in Rochford Committee 14 May 2019 06 May 2020
Rayleigh Mount Local Committee 15 May 2018 01 May 2019

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 May 201715 May 2017
05 May 201809 May 2018
23 June 201923 June 2019
25 September 202025 September 2020
14 May 202114 May 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee16 March 2017Non-Pecuniary
Full Council18 July 2017Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.