Cllr P A Capon

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr P A Capon
Elected:
26 January 2015
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Cllr P A Capon is a Member of the Green and Rochford District Residents Group, which is comprised of 5 Members of the Rochford District Residents Party and 2 Members of the Green Party.


2014 - 2015: Chairman, Development Committee.



2013 - 2014: Chairman, Development Committee.



2012 - 2013: Vice-Chairman, Development Committee.


2011 - 2012: Chairman, Development Committee.



2010 - 2011: Chairman, Development Committee.







2009 - 2010: Vice-Chairman, Development Control Committee.







2009 - 2010: Vice-Chairman, Central Area Committee.







2008 - 2009: Chairman, Charter Implementation Group.







2008 - 2009: Vice-Chairman, Standards Committee.







2006 - 2007: Chairman, Planning Policy & Transportation Committee.







2005 - 2006: Chairman, Environment Overview & Scrutiny Committee.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003  
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007  
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Tue 21 Oct 2014  
Wed 22 Oct 2014 Sun 25 Jan 2015  
Mon 26 Jan 2015 Wed 6 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011
ConservativeThu 5 May 2011 Tue 21 Oct 2014
IndependentWed 22 Oct 2014 Sun 25 Jan 2015
Rochford District ResidentsMon 26 Jan 2015 Wed 6 May 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hockley CentralThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
Hawkwell SouthThu 2 May 2002 Wed 30 Apr 2003
Hawkwell SouthThu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007
Hawkwell SouthThu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011
Hawkwell SouthThu 5 May 2011 Sun 25 Jan 2015
Hawkwell SouthMon 26 Jan 2015 Wed 6 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 15, items 1 to 5 of 72.
Full Council Member22 May 201406 May 2015
Development Committee Chairman22 May 201406 May 2015
Licensing Committee Member20 November 201406 May 2015
Full Council Member21 May 201321 May 2014
Development Committee Chairman21 May 201321 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 July 201216 July 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 25 to 25 of 25.
Development Committee18 December 2014Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.