Licensing Committee

To exercise functions under the Licensing Act 2003, the Gambling Act 2005 and all associated or amending legislation.
22 May 2014 - 06 May 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Rochford District Residents
Cllr P A Capon Member 20/11/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr MR Carter, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr Mrs A V Hale Chairman 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
UKIP
Cllr NJ Hookway, Friends of Rochford Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Green
Cllr Mrs D Hoy, Green Group Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr K H Hudson, Conservative Group Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr J L Lawmon Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr Mrs G A Lucas-Gill Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr Mrs J E McPherson, Conservative Group Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Member 03/06/2014 - 06/05/2015

Other Information