Cllr Mrs M J Webster

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs M J Webster
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
2013 - 2014: Chairman, Standards Committee.



2012 - 2013: Chairman, Standards Committee.



2008 - 2011: Deputy Leader of the Council and Portfolio Holder for Service Development / Improvement and Performance Management.



2008 - 2011: Vice-Chairman of the Executve.



2008 - 2011: Deputy Leader of the Conservative Group.



2007 - 2008: Member of the Executive Board with responsibility for Leisure, Tourism and Heritage.



2007 - 2008: Member Champion for Historic Environment.



2006 - 2007: Chairman of the Council.



Member of the Rural Community Council for Essex.



Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006  
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010  
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
ConservativeThu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
WheatleyThu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002
WheatleyThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
WheatleyThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
WheatleyThu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 11 of 21, items 51 to 55 of 102.
Animal Welfare Charter Sub-Committee Chairman17 January 200603 May 2006
St George's Day Sub-Committee Chairman17 May 200528 July 2005
Council Member22 June 200404 May 2005
Animal Welfare Charter Sub-Committee Chairman22 June 200404 May 2005
Community Services Committee Member22 June 200404 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
04 October 201205 October 2012 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
 Page 7 of 7, items 73 to 75 of 75.
Development Control Committee17 December 2009Prejudicial View
Development Committee20 May 2010Prejudicial View
Development Committee23 September 2010Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.