Standards Committee

Promotes and maintains high standards of conduct with the Council and exercises the Council's functions in relation to Standards of Conduct of Members, Codes of Conduct for Officers and Members.
13 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr C Hungate Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Mr C Langlands Chairman 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr C J Lumley Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr J Pullen Vice-Chairman 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs S HarperSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr P F A WebsterSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information