Standards Committee

02 May 2002 - 01 May 2003
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Mr R Choppen Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Chairman 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Mr C Langlands Vice-Chairman 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Liberal Democrat
Cllr C J Lumley Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Labour
Mrs M Vince Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Mr C HungateSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr P F A WebsterSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Labour
Mrs M WeirSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003

Other Information