Community Services Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to recreation, culture, housing, leisure, public protection, emergency planning, tourism and community safety.
10 June 2004 - 04 May 2005
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr R Amner Chairman 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 28/10/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr K A Gibbs Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Independent
Cllr Mrs H L A Glynn Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Hungate Vice-Chairman 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr J Pullen Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Mrs JR Lumley Conservative Group Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr SP Smith, Conservative Group Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr J Thomass MA MSc MA Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Mrs M J Webster Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr RA Oatham, Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute Member 22/06/2004 - 04/05/2005

Other Information