Finance & General Purposes Committee

08 May 2001 - 28 February 2002
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 38 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr R Adams Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Labour
Mr D Flack Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Labour
Mr G Fox Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr J E Grey Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Mr D Helson Chairman 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Mrs J Helson Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Mr A Hosking Vice-Chairman 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Mr G Mockford Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Labour
Mr C Morgan Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Cllr R AllenSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 22/02/2008
Conservative
Mr R AmnerSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr Mrs R BrownSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr P A CaponSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Labour
Mrs J FordSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr K A GibbsSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Mrs J GilesSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Mrs H L A GlynnSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Liberal Democrat
Mrs J HallSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L HungateSubstitute Member 08/05/2001 - 28/02/2002

Other Information