Cllr J H Gibson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr J H  Gibson
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Leader, Labour Group.

2015 - 2016: Chairman, Review Committee.

Board Member, Rochford Housing Association.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Rochford Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Full Council Member19 May 201504 May 2016
Review Committee Chairman19 May 201504 May 2016
Treasury Management Task and Finish Group Member09 June 201504 May 2016
Development Committee (Expired) Member19 May 201520 October 2015
Full Council Member22 May 201406 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council10 February 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Review Committee08 September 2015Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.