Cllr P R Robinson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr P R Robinson
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Thu 21 Apr 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Thu 21 Apr 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HullbridgeThu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008
HullbridgeThu 1 May 2008 Thu 21 Apr 2011

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 34.
Central Area Committee Member18 May 201021 April 2011
Council Member18 May 201021 April 2011
Development Committee Member18 May 201021 April 2011
Central Area Committee Member19 May 200905 May 2010
Council Member19 May 200905 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Services Committee26 July 2005Personal View
Leisure, Tourism and Heritage Committee03 October 2006Personal View
Development Control Committee22 February 2007Prejudicial View
Leisure, Tourism and Heritage Committee27 March 2007Personal View
Development Control Committee23 October 2008Personal View
Development Control Committee22 January 2009Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.