Mr R Choppen

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Mr R Choppen
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Rayleigh CentralThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 4, items 11 to 15 of 17.
Planning Services Committee Member13 May 200309 June 2004
Full Council Member02 May 200201 May 2003
Environmental Services Committee Member14 May 200201 May 2003
Finance & Procedures Overview & Scrutiny Committee Substitute Member14 May 200201 May 2003
Community Services Committee Substitute Member14 May 200201 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning Services Committee25 March 2004Personal View
Planning Services Committee23 September 2004Personal View
Community Overview & Scrutiny Committee22 November 2005Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.