Mrs J Ford

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Mrs J Ford
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Rochford EastwoodThu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 15.
Audit Services Committee - 08 May 2001 Substitute Member28 February 2002
Community Services Committee - 08 May 2001 Member28 February 2002
Leisure Sub-Committee - 08 May 2001 Substitute Member28 February 2002
Finance & General Purposes Committee - 08 May 2001 Substitute Member28 February 2002
Planning Policy Sub-Committee - 08 May 2001 Substitute Member28 February 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.