Taxi Licensing Sub-Committee

Considers and reports on tariff charges and licensing fees and charges associated with the taxi trade.
13 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs R Brown Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Mr C Morgan Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr T Livings Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr P F A Webster Chairman 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs M J WebsterSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information