Community Overview & Scrutiny Committee

02 May 2002 - 01 May 2003
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr P A Capon Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr Mrs T J Capon Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Labour
Mr D Flack Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Independent
Cllr Mrs H L A Glynn Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr T Livings Vice-Chairman 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Liberal Democrat
Cllr C J Lumley Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr M Starke Chairman 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Mrs Maureen Starke Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Cllr R AllenSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 22/02/2008
Liberal Democrat
Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr J E GreySubstitute Member 16/07/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr C G SeagersSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr J Thomass MA MSc MASubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Conservative
Cllr P F A WebsterSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003
Labour
Mrs M WeirSubstitute Member 14/05/2002 - 01/05/2003

Other Information