Chief Officer Appointments Committee

17 May 2022 - 03 May 2023
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independent
Cllr J L Lawmon, Rochford District Independent Group Member 20/02/2023 - 03/05/2023
Conservative
Cllr G W Myers, Non-Aligned Group Member 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Liberal Democrat
Cllr JE Newport Liberal Democrat Group Chairman 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Independent and Green Group
Cllr Mrs L J Newport, Non-Aligned Group Member 20/02/2023 - 03/05/2023
Conservative
Cllr Mrs CE Roe, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Conservative
Cllr Mrs L Shaw, Conservative Group Member 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Conservative
Cllr IH Ward, Conservative Group Member 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Rochford District Residents
Cllr Mrs V A Wilson Rochford District Residents Group Member 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Conservative
Cllr S E Wootton Conservative Group Chairman 17/05/2022 - 03/05/2023
Vacancy  

Other Information