Licensing Committee

To exercise functions under the Licensing Act 2003, the Gambling Act 2005 and all associated or amending legislation.
07 May 2015 - 04 May 2016
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr MR Carter, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr BT Hazlewood, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
UKIP
Cllr NJ Hookway, Rochford District Residents Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Green
Cllr M Hoy, Green & Independent Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Green
Cllr Mrs D Hoy, Green Group (Passed away on 11 September) Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr K H Hudson, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr J L Lawmon Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr Mrs J E McPherson, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Cllr RA Oatham, Liberal Democrat Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Sonia Worthington
sonia.worthington@rochford.gov.uk
01702 546366

Other Information