Licensing Committee

To exercise functions under the Licensing Act 2003, the Gambling Act 2005 and all associated or amending legislation.
02 May 2013 - 30 April 2014
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr MR Carter, Conservative Group Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr Mrs H L A Glynn Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr Mrs A V Hale Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Green
Cllr Mrs D Hoy, Green Group (Passed away on 11 September) Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr K H Hudson, Conservative Group Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr Mrs G A Lucas-Gill Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr M Maddocks Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr Mrs J E McPherson, Conservative Group Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Member 21/05/2013 - 21/05/2014

Other Information