Cllr C C Cannell, Liberal Democrat Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
         Cllr C C Cannell,             Liberal Democrat Group
Elected:
18 January 2018
First Elected::
18 January 2018
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Downhall & Rawreth
Address:
2 Kingsleigh House
17 High Street
Rayleigh
SS6 7EW
Telephone No:
07960 041 799
Biography:
2018-2019: Deputy Group Leader - Liberal Democrat Group
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 18 Jan 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 18 Jan 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Downhall & RawrethThu 18 Jan 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Full Council Member14 May 201906 May 2020
Review Committee Member14 May 201906 May 2020
Full Council Member15 May 201801 May 2019
Development Committee Member15 May 201801 May 2019
Investment Board Member15 May 201801 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
12 February 201826 February 2018 View
19 May 201924 May 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.