Cllr NL Cooper, Friends of Rochford Group

Cllr NL Cooper, Friends of Rochford Group
05 May 2016
05 May 2016
Deputy Leader, Friends of Rochford Group.

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 1 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UKIPThu 5 May 2016 Tue 20 Feb 2018
Friends of RochfordWed 21 Feb 2018 Wed 1 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Roche North & RuralThu 5 May 2016 Wed 1 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Full Council Member15 May 201801 May 2019
Audit Committee Member15 May 201801 May 2019
Licensing Committee Member15 May 201801 May 2019
Chief Officer Appointments Committee Member03 April 201901 May 2019
Appeals Committee Member15 May 201816 July 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.