Cllr Mrs TR Hughes, Friends of Rochford Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs TR Hughes, Friends of Rochford Group
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Address:
SS3 0AU
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 2 May 2018 Not re-elected.

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
UKIPThu 5 May 2016 Tue 20 Feb 2018
Friends of RochfordWed 21 Feb 2018 Wed 2 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Foulness & The WakeringsThu 5 May 2016 Wed 2 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 8 of 8.
Planning Policy Sub-Committee Member17 May 201603 May 2017
Investment Board Member17 May 201603 May 2017
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201603 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Committee19 January 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee24 August 2017Other View
Full Council17 October 2017Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.