Cllr Mrs M H Spencer

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs M H Spencer
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Rayleigh CentralThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 May 201418 June 2014

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 13 to 16 of 16.
Development Committee (Expired)30 September 2015Non-Pecuniary
Full Council20 October 2015Non-Pecuniary
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)19 November 2015Non-Pecuniary
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)25 February 2016Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.