Cllr JD Griffin, Conservative Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr JD Griffin, Conservative Group
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Vice-Chairman, Standards Committee.

2016 - 2017: Vice-Chairman, Development Committee.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 1 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
ConservativeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 1 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
WheatleyThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
WheatleyThu 5 May 2016 Wed 1 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 24.
Development Committee Member16 May 201702 May 2018
Standards Committee Vice-Chairman16 May 201702 May 2018
Development Committee Vice-Chairman17 May 201603 May 2017
Full Council Member17 May 201603 May 2017
Review Committee Member17 May 201603 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Committee (Expired)20 August 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Review Committee03 November 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee30 June 2016Pecuniary View
Development Committee22 September 2016Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee23 February 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee16 March 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee25 May 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee22 February 2018Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.