Cllr Mrs S Harper

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr Mrs S Harper
Elected:
04 May 2007
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007  
Fri 4 May 2007 Wed 12 Mar 2008  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007
ConservativeFri 4 May 2007 Wed 12 Mar 2008

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Rochford Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007
Rochford Fri 4 May 2007 Wed 12 Mar 2008

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 7, items 26 to 30 of 33.
Licensing Committee Member21 December 200404 May 2005
Planning Services Committee Member13 May 200309 June 2004
Animal Welfare Charter Sub-Committee Member13 May 200309 June 2004
Full Council Member13 May 200309 June 2004
Community Services Committee Member13 May 200309 June 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Community Services Committee01 July 2003Personal View
Planning Services Committee30 June 2004Personal View
Animal Welfare Charter Sub-Committee19 October 2004Personal View
Planning Services Committee21 October 2004Personal View
Planning Services Committee29 September 2005Personal View
Animal Welfare Charter Sub-Committee09 February 2006Personal View
Audit Committee25 September 2007Personal View
Development Control Committee24 January 2008Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.