Mr C Morgan

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Mr  C Morgan
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004 Did not stand for re-election
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hullbridge RiversideThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
HullbridgeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
HullbridgeThu 2 May 2002 Wed 9 Jun 2004
HullbridgeThu 1 May 2003 Wed 9 Jun 2004

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 9 of 9, items 41 to 43 of 43.
Transportation & Environmental Services Committee Substitute Member08 May 200128 February 2002
Park School Working Group Member08 May 200128 February 2002
Hullbridge Village Working Group Member08 May 200128 February 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 13 to 14 of 14.
Full Council27 April 2004Personal View
Finance & Procedures Overview & ScrutinyCommittee 13 May 2004Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.