Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat Group

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat Group
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 1984
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 1984 Wed 4 May 1988  
Thu 5 May 1988 Wed 6 May 1992  
Thu 7 May 1992 Wed 1 May 1996  
Thu 2 May 1996 Wed 3 May 2000  
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002  
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006 Retired
Thu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010  
Thu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014  
Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 11 Oct 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 3 May 1984 Wed 4 May 1988
Liberal DemocratThu 5 May 1988 Wed 6 May 1992
Liberal DemocratThu 7 May 1992 Wed 1 May 1996
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 1996 Wed 3 May 2000
Liberal DemocratThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
Liberal DemocratThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
Liberal DemocratThu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014
Liberal DemocratThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016
Liberal DemocratThu 5 May 2016 Wed 11 Oct 2017

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DownhallThu 3 May 1984 Wed 4 May 1988
DownhallThu 5 May 1988 Wed 6 May 1992
DownhallThu 7 May 1992 Wed 1 May 1996
DownhallThu 2 May 1996 Wed 3 May 2000
DownhallThu 4 May 2000 Wed 1 May 2002
Downhall & RawrethThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
Downhall & RawrethThu 4 May 2006 Wed 5 May 2010
Downhall & RawrethThu 6 May 2010 Wed 21 May 2014
Downhall & RawrethThu 22 May 2014 Wed 4 May 2016
Downhall & RawrethThu 5 May 2016 Wed 11 Oct 2017

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 20, items 1 to 5 of 97.
Full Council Member04 May 201711 October 2017
Audit Committee Member16 May 201711 October 2017
Development Committee Member16 May 201711 October 2017
Planning Policy Sub-Committee Member16 May 201711 October 2017
Investment Board Member16 May 201711 October 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Local Highways Panel 21 May 2015 04 May 2016
Local Highways Panel 19 May 2015 04 May 2016
Local Highways Panel 03 June 2014 06 May 2015
Local Highways Panel 21 May 2013 21 May 2014
Local Highways Panel 22 May 2012 20 May 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 13 to 24 of 24.
Development Control Committee21 April 2009Personal View
Development Control Committee19 November 2009Personal View
Development Control Committee17 December 2009Personal View
Development Committee23 February 2012Personal View
Full Council17 July 2012Personal View
Development Committee (Expired)20 August 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee (21/10/2015 - 04/05/2016)10 December 2015Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee30 June 2016Pecuniary View
Development Committee23 February 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee16 March 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee25 May 2017Non-Pecuniary View
Development Committee24 August 2017Other View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.