Community Services Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to recreation, culture, housing, leisure, public protection, emergency planning, tourism and community safety.
13 May 2003 - 09 June 2004
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 18 of 18 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Mr C Langlands Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Mrs JR Lumley Conservative Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Hawkwell Residents
Cllr JRF Mason, Rochford District Residents & Green Group Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Labour
Mr C Morgan Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs M J Webster Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs B J Wilkins Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr RA Oatham, Liberal Democrat GroupSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004
Conservative
Cllr C G SeagersSubstitute Member 13/05/2003 - 09/06/2004

Other Information