Standards Committee

All matters set out in paragraph 9.04 of Article 9 of the Constitution.
07 May 2015 - 04 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs LA Butcher, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr RR Dray, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr GJ Ioannou, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Rochford District Residents
Cllr Mrs CM Mason, Rochford District Residents Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Chairman 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Liberal Democrat
Cllr RA Oatham, Liberal Democrat Group Member 15/12/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr MJ Steptoe, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Conservative
Cllr Mrs CA Weston, Conservative Group Member 19/05/2015 - 04/05/2016
Michelle Power
michelle.power@rochford.gov.uk
01702 546366

Other Information