Policy & Finance Committee

Exercises the Council's functions in relation to all matters not otherwise reserved to Full Council or the responsibility of another Committee with particular reference to finance, Council Budget and Support Services, including the formulation and implementation of the policy framework and management of the budget in respect of these functions.
05 May 2005 - 03 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Cllr CI Black BSc MICS, Liberal Democrat Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr TG Cutmore, Conservative Group Chairman 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Mr C Hungate Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Rochford District Residents
Cllr JRF Mason, Rochford District Residents & Green Group Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr D Merrick, Conservative Group Vice-Chairman 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Mrs J A Mockford Member 28/07/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr C G Seagers Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr D G Stansby Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr M Starke Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006
Conservative
Mrs Maureen Starke Member 17/05/2005 - 03/05/2006

Other Information